Divisional Secretary

   DS Trinco new
 
Name Mr. J.S.Arulraj (SLAS Grade- I)
Qualification
  • MA Pub. Admin.(MKU), MPA (PIM-USJ)
  • BA(Jaffna), PG Dip in Pub. Admin. (PIM-USJ)
Work history
  • Divisional Secretary, Town & Gravets, Trincomalee. - 2015.03.   - Upto now
  •  Asst/Deputy Commissioner of Labour - Department of Labour (Colombo,Trincomalee) - 2012 - 2015
  • Assistant Commissioner of Agrarian Development - Department of Agrarian Development (Vavuniya, Actg. Mannar) 2011 - 2012
  • Provincial Commissioner of Co-operative Development & Registrar of Co-operative Societies. - Department of Co-operative Development. (Northern Province) - 2010 - 2011
  • Provincial Director of Social Services and Actg. Provincial Commissioner of Probation and Child Care Services - Dept. of Social Welfare (Northern Province) 2008 - 2010
  • Provincial Commissioner of Co-operative Development & Registrar of Co-operative Societies. -Department of Co-operative Development (Eastern Province) 2007
  • Asst Commissioner of Local Government- Dept of Local Government (North East Province) 2006
  • Asst Divisional Secretary -Divisional Secretariat (Kinniya/Seruwila) 2004 - 2005
  • SLAS Cadet - SLIDA 2003 - 2004
  • Co-operative Inspector - Dept of Co-operative Development (North East Provnce) 1997 - 2003

Assistant Divisional Secretary

ADS Name Mrs. H.R.M.P.Abeyrathna
Qualification
  • Msc in Agricultural Economics
  • Bsc in Agricultural Technology and management
Work history
  •  Assistant Divisional Secretary - Town & Gravets, Trincomalee.
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary, Eheliyagoda- 2014.04.03-2015.07.03
  • SLAS Cadet Officer at SLIDA. 2013.05.02 - 2014.04.02

Accountant

 Accountant Name Mrs. Subashini Shanmugabavan -  (SLAcS)
Qualification
  •  Higher National Diploma in Accountancy(HNDA)
Work History
  •  Accountant - Divisional Secretariat, Town & Gravets, Trincomalee - October 2013 -Upto now
  • SLAcS Cadet - 2013.08.01 - 2013.10.08
  • Ministry of Education (NP) - 2007 - 2013
  • Ministry of Education (NEP) - 2003 - 2006

Assistant Director(Planning)

  ADP Name Mr. M.Thushiyanthan
Qualification
  • Master of Public Administration
  • BA (Hons)
Work History
  • ADP- Divisional Secretariat, Town & Gravet, Trincomalee. 2016.01.25 - Upto now
  • ADP- Office of the Deputy Chief Secretary Planning, Northern Province. - 2010.01.01-2016.01.22

Administrative Officer

AO Name  Mr. S.R.K.S.Kurukulasooriya
Qualification  
Work History
  • Administrative Officer -Divisional Secretariat, Town & Gravets, Trincomalee. - 2014. 02 - Upto now
  • Administrative Officer - District Secretariat, Trincomalee. - 2010 - 2014
  • Administrative Officer -Divisional Secretariat, Thambalagamuwa. - 2007- 2010
  • Clerk - District Secretariat, Trincomalee. 1993 - 2007

 

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhary)

  Name Mr. G.S.M.Roomy
Qualification  
Work History  

Samurdhi Head Quarter Manager

 

Name

Mrs. Nancy Rubananthy George
Qualification
  •  
Work History
  •  

Additional District Registrar

 

Name

 
Qualification  
Work History  

News & Events

08
Sep2018

**

28
Aug2017

Divisional Spots Meet -2019.03.30

Divisional Sports Meet was held on 2019.03.30...

Scroll To Top